Wednesday April 23, 2014

Last update09:23:58 AM PST

2010 Daily Schedule


Daily Events Schedule

This schedule is evolving daily and is subject to change at any time, check back often!

Wednesday, March 31, 2010

Time Location
Coaches Clinic 8:30 am - 4:00 pm Union Peak, Jacques Peak

Thursday, April 1, 2010

Time Location
Coaches Clinic 8:30 am - 4:00 pm Union Peak, Jacques Peak
Boardercross/Skiercross Training (Pre-Registered Riders ONLY)
Bib Pickup / Check in at the Copper Event Registration Office
10 am - 2 pm Vein Glory Trail

Friday, April 2, 2010

Time Location
Boardercross/Skiercross Training (Pre-Registered Riders ONLY)
Bib Pickup / Check in at the Copper Event Registration Office
10 am - 2 pm Vein Glory Trail
Registration/Check in 12 noon - 12 midnight Lower Level –Conference Center

Saturday, April 3, 2010

Time Location
Registration/Check in 8 am - 8 pm Lower Level –Conference Center
Practice - All Venues 8 am - 4 pm All Venues
Captain’s Meeting (Alpine Venues Speak First) 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Ptarmigan Room
Judge’s Informational Meeting 4:30 pm – 5:00 pm Ptarmigan Room
Opening Ceremonies/Parade 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm Burning Stones Plaza
BMX Stunt Team Show 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm Burning Stones Plaza
Torchlight Parade 7:50 pm Main Vein
USASA Nationals Fireworks Display 8: 00 pm Burning Stones Plaza

Sunday, April 4, 2010 - Day #1 of Comp

Time Location
Halfpipe - Group 4 7:50 am Main Vein Superpipe
Slopestyle - Group 3
7:50 am Catalyst Terrain Park
Boardercross - Group 2 7:50 am Vein Glory
Slalom - Group 6
9:00 am Copperopolis
Registration/Check in 8 am - 6 pm Lower Level –Conference Center
Awards Ceremony 4 pm - 6 pm Burning Stones Plaza
Captain’s Meeting (Alpine Venues Speak First) 5:00 pm – 5:30 pm Ptarmigan Room

Monday, April 5, 2010 - Day #2 of Comp

Time Location
Skier Halfpipe - Group 5 7:50 am Main Vein Superpipe
Slopestyle - Group 4 7:50 am Catalyst Terrain Park
Boardercross- Group 3 7:50 am Vein Glory
Slalom - Group 1
9:00 am Copperopolis
Giant Slalom - Group 6 9:00 am Copperopolis
Registration/Check in 8 am - 6 pm Lower Level –Conference Center
Awards Ceremony 4 pm - 6 pm Burning Stones Plaza
Captain’s Meeting (Alpine Venues Speak First) 5:00 pm – 5:30 pm Ptarmigan Room

Tuesday, April 6, 2010 - Day #3 of Comp

Time Location
Halfpipe - Group 6 7:50 am Main Vein Superpipe
Skier Slopestyle - Group 5 7:50 am Catalyst Terrain Park
Boardercross - Group 4 7:50 am Vein Glory
Slalom - Group 2 9:00 am Copperopolis
Giant Slalom - Group 1 9:00 am Copperopolis
Registration/Check in 8 am - 6 pm Lower Level –Conference Center
Awards Ceremony 4 pm - 6 pm Burning Stones Plaza
Captain’s Meeting (Alpine Venues Speak First) 5:00 pm – 5:30 pm Ptarmigan Room
Series Director Forum 6:00 pm Union Peaks Room
Riders Forum 6:00 pm Ptarmigan Room

Wednesday, April 7, 2010 - Day #4 of Comp

Time Location
4 Star TTR Halfpipe - Group 1 7:50 am Main Vein Superpipe
Slopestyle - Group 6 7:50 am Catalyst Terrain Park
Skiercross - Group 5 7:50 am Vein Glory
Slalom- Group 3 9:00 am Copperopolis
Giant Slalom - Group 2 9:00 am Copperopolis
Registration/Check in 8 am - 6 pm Lower Level –Conference Center
Captain’s Meeting (Alpine Venues Speak First) 5:00 pm – 5:30 pm Ptarmigan Room
Monster Mash Pro Superpipe Event
(HUGE DEAL, MORE INFO COMING SOON! PLAN TO BE THERE FOR THIS, REALLY!)
4 pm - 6 pm Main Vein Superpipe
Awards Ceremony 6 pm - 7 pm Burning Stones Plaza
USASA Windell's Nationals Dance Party 7 pm - 11 pm Jack's

Thursday, April 8, 2010 - Day #5 of Comp

Time Location
Halfpipe - Group 2 7:50 am Main Vein Superpipe
4 Star TTR Slopestyle - Group 1 7:50 am Catalyst Terrain Park
Boardercross - Group 6 7:50 am Vein Glory
Slalom - Group 4 9:00 am Copperopolis
Giant Slalom- Group 3 9:00 am Copperopolis
Registration/Check in 8 am - 6 pm Lower Level –Conference Center
Awards Ceremony 4 pm - 6 pm Burning Stones Plaza
Captain’s Meeting (Alpine Venues Speak First) 5:00 pm – 5:30 pm Ptarmigan Room
2010 USASA Board of Directors Meeting 6 pm Ptarmigan Room
Transworld Movie Night
Dark Burning Stones Plaza

Friday, April 9, 2010 - Day #6 of Comp

Time Location
Halfpipe- Group 3 7:50 am Main Vein Superpipe
Slopestyle - Group 2 7:50 am Catalyst Terrain Park
Boardercross/Skiercross - Group 1 7:50 am Vein Glory
Giant Slalom- Group 4 9:00 am Copperopolis
Registration/Check in 8 am - 6 pm Lower Level –Conference Center
Awards Ceremony 4 pm - 6 pm Burning Stones Plaza

Saturday, April 10, 2010

Weather day, if needed for any venues.
CBS ALT Games, College Action Sports Championships Slopestyle 8 am - 3 pm Catalyst Terrain Park

 

The registration area located in the conference center adjacent to the climbing wall serves as the center of the USASA Nationals. Up to date information including daily competition schedules, results, and daily activities will all be available for review. Copy of start lists and results are available online for you to download on your mobile device. Please use this service as printed copies will not be available.

 

You are here: Daily Schedule